"without music, life would be a mistake"
-# #-


English French German Spain Italian Dutch Russian Portuguese Japanese Korean Arabic Chinese Simplified

[GET MORE ALBUM]


Search By Alphabet:
(0-9)
A
B
C
D
E
F
G
H
I
J
K
L
M
N
O
P
Q
R
S
T
U
V
W
X
Y
Z

Eminem - Cleaning Out My Closet

[Download Serba Mp3 Free]
Eminem - Cleaning Out My Closet Lyrics:

Have you ever been hated or discriminated against?
I have, I've been protested and demonstrated against
Picket signs for my wicked rhymes.
Look at the times. Sick is the mind of the motha fuckin' kid that's behind
all this commotion. Emotions run deep as ocean's explodin.
' Tempers flaring from parents, just blow 'em off and keep goin.
'Not takin 'nothin' from no one, give 'em hell long as I'm breathin.
'Keep kickin' a$$ in the mornin,' an' takin' names in the evening.
Leavem with a taste as sour as vinegar in they mouth.
See, they can trigger me but they never figure me out
Look at me now, I bet ya probably sick of me now
Ain't you mama, I'ma make you look so ridiculous now

Chorus (2X):
I'm sorry, Mama
I never meant to hurt you
I never meant to make you cry, but tonight I'm cleanin' out my closet

I got some skeletons in my closet and I don't know if no one knows it
So before they thrown me inside my coffin and close it,
I'ma expose it. I'll take you back to 73 before I ever had a multi-platinum sellin' CD
I was a baby, maybe I was just a couple of months
My faggot father must have had his panties up in a bunch,
cuz he split. I wonder if he even kissed me goodbye
No, I don't on second thought, I just fuckin' wished he would die
look at Haile and I couldn't picture leavin' her side. Even if I hated Kim, I grit my teeth and I'd try
to make it work with her at least for Hailie's sake
I maybe made some mistakes but I'm only human. But I'm man enough to face them today
What I did was stupid, no doubt it was dumb,
but the smartest shit I did was take them bullets out of that gun
Cuz id'a killed 'em, $hit I would have shot Kim an' him both
It's my life, I'd like to welcome y'all to The Eminem Show

Back to Chorus (2X)

Now I would never dis my own mama just to get recognition
Take a second to listen for you think this record is dissin
'But put yourself in my position
Just try to envision witnessin' your Mama poppin' prescription pills in the kitchen,
bitchin' that someone's always goin' throuh her purse and shits missin'
Going through public housing systems, victim of Munchausen's syndrome
My whole life I was made to believe I was sick when I wasn't 'til I grew up, now I blew up
It makes you sick to ya stomach,
doesn't it? Wasn't it the reason you made that CD for me, Ma?
So you could try to justify the way you treated me, Ma?
But guess what, yer gettin' older now and it's cold when your lonely
An' Nathan's getting' up so quick, he's gonna know that your phoney
And Hailie's getting' so big now, you should see her, she's beautiful
But you'll never see her, she won't even be at your funeral
See what hurts me the most is you won't admit you was wrong
Bitch, do ya song. Keep tellin' yourself that you was a mom
But how dare you try to take what you didn't help me to get. You selfish bitch,
I hope you fuckin' burn in hell for this shit
Remember when Ronnie died and you said you wished it was me?
Well, guess what, I am dead. Dead to you as can be

Back to Chorus (4X)


( Download Serba Mp3 Free )







---------------------------------------------------------------
Cara Mendownload Mp3 "Eminem - Cleaning Out My Closet" di Serba Mp3 Free:
- Klik button "Download Now!" di atas.
- Tunggu beberapa detik sampai di sudut kanan atas muncul tulisan "SKIP" atau "LEWATI" klik tulisan tersebut jika sudah muncul.
- File siap untuk didownload

0 Responses


Disclaimer
We only help to search for mp3 files and song lyrics only, not to search for chord guitar, porn videos, hot pictures, nude pictures, sex stories, or other pornographic content.
Please, buy a cassette / CD original or a personal dial tone (NSP / RBT) to support the artist / singer / band in question to continue working.




Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner